Inter School Award Winners
 

English Recitation Competition
Guru Tegh Bahadur 3rd Centenary Public School
Reynash Lamba (Jamine Nursery)
1st Prize

 
Recitation Competition
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina
Nitika Puri (Jasmine Prep)
2nd Prize

 
Cambridge Foundation School
16th Brem Dutt Memorial Inter School Competition 2018
Celestial Space (Category 3+)
Nitika - 1st Prize


 
Cambridge Foundation School
16th Brem Dutt Memorial Inter School Competition 2018
Tap On The Rap (Category 4+)
Yajot Sharma - 3rd Prize

 
Gyan Mandir Public School, Naraina Vihar
Road Safety 2017 - Show & Tell
Jaisal Sandhu (Prep)


 
Bal Bharti Public School, Pusa Road
Inter School Competition 2017
Jaisal Sandhu
, Vedant Verma, Diyaan Makol, Sehaj Singh Oberoi & Sudhiksha

  
XV Brem Dutt Memorial Inter School Competition 2017
Cambridge Foundation School
Character Portrayal
Third Prize - Vedant Verma

    
 
Gyan Mandir Public School (December 2016)
Vitriini - Show and Tell - Road Safety
Smath Singh Bhatia (Prep)
Adhya Arora  (Prep)
2nd Prize


 
Indraprastha School (November 2016)
Blissful Crafts - Save the Earth
Anya Maheshwari, Aaradhya Tanwar
Awarded with Participation Certificates
 


 
Indraprastha World School
Dress Made Out of Waste Material
Medal Awarded
Shriya Chaudhary (Prep)


 
Indraprastha World School
Animal - If I Could Speak
Medal Awarded
Arshita Gaurav (Nursery)


 
Inter School Athletics
Indraprastha World School, Paschim Vihar
Flag Hoisting Race
2nd Prize
Harnoor Mahajan (Jasmine Prep), Shreya Chaudhary (Lotus Prep)
Sanskriti Nayak (Sunflower Prep)
Tanishq Handa (Lotus Prep), Gurjot Singh Ahuja (Sunflower Prep)
Yashwardhan Khattar (Lily Prep)


 
13th BDMC Inter School Competitions 2015
Cambridge Foundation School
Me / Mine Myself
2nd Prize
Sanvi Sidher (3+), Shriya Chowdhury (4+)
(Rajouri Garden Branch)


 
Inter School Roller Skating Competition
2014-2015
Adarsh Public School, Vikas Puri
Adya Aggarwal (Nur)
Silver Medal 400mt.
Bronze Medal 300mt.


 
Inter School Roller Skating Competition
2014-2015
Prestige School, Rohini
Adya Aggarwal (Nur)
Silver Medal 200mt.
Bronze Medal 300mt.